mdiscuz.com

 Forgot password?
 立即註冊
Search
Hot search: 活動 交友 discuz
View: 271|Reply: 0

Most of the recruiting companies in Australia say quot;Only people with the righ

[Copy link]

144

Threads

144

Posts

462

Credits

新手上路

Rank: 1

Credits
462
QQ
Post time 2012-10-5 05:22:31 | Show all posts |Read mode
Most companies won't consider you unless you have a visa granted.

Alternative type of visa is to get a job offer then apply for a sponsored visa which is quicker, but unless you have specialist skills or there is a real shortage (like nurses) this is more difficult.
nbsp;gt;Most companies won't consider you unless you have a visa granted.
Thanks Mash

During the waiting period for Sikilled Migrant, can I apply for Holiday Visa or any other visa? I would like to wait this time at AU.
nbsp;gt;Mash.

Jeremy

nbsp;gt;On Sat, 15 Feb 2003 22:04:17 +0000, Paulo Almeidawrote:
nbsp;gt;Originally posted by mashiraz
nbsp;gt;If you've applied as skilled independent you don't need a job offer to
nbsp;gt;get the visa, just pass the points test.

Mash.Originally posted by Paulo Almeida
Most of the recruiting companies in Australia say, Only people with the right to work in Australia may apply for this position. This take about a year to be granted.
nbsp;gt;Thanks Mash
nbsp;gt;During the waiting period for Sikilled Migrant, can I apply for Holiday
nbsp;gt;Visa or any other visa? I would like to wait this time at AU.

Plus, when you are in Australia on tourist status you've not no right
to work at all.
Thank you agian

Paulo
Holiday visas are not supposed to provide de-facto residence in
Australia.
What kind of visa are they asking for? Can I get the visa to work without a job offer?
Tks

Paulo


Originally posted by mashiraz
If you've applied as skilled independent you don't need a job offer to get the visa, just pass the points test.
What kind of visa are they asking for? Can I get the visa to work without a job offer?
Tks

Paulo
If you've applied as skilled independent you don't need a job offer to get the visa, just pass the points test.
nbsp;gt;Alternative type of visa is to get a job offer then apply for a
nbsp;gt;sponsored visa which is quicker, but unless you have specialist skills
nbsp;gt;or there is a real shortage (like nurses) this is more difficult.gif" smilieid=9" /]osted vialocalhost/

This is not intended to be legal advice in any jurisdiction aulo
nbsp;gt;--
nbsp;gt
Reply

Use magic Report

Advanced Mode
B Color Image Link Quote Code Smilies

Points Rules

Archiver|mdiscuz

2017-7-20 22:42 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.175412 second(s), 30 queries , Gzip On.

Get a Discuz Forum

Powered by Discuz! X3

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list